Sign Up
|
Sign In
Toggle navigation
Events
View All OTC Events
Chappapeela Sports Park / Natural Surface
Gulfport Sportsplex / Turfed Fields
The Farm Fields / Turfed Infields
Peltier Park / Turfed Infields
Oak Villa / Turf Fields
Live Oak Sports Complex / Turfed Infields
Central Sports Park / Turfed Infields
PAST EVENT RESULTS
Teams
Register New Team
Team Dugout
Team Rankings
Find a Team
Age Calculator
Ranking Points
OTC Sports HR Club Rules
Classifications
Suspensions
Post Team Tryouts
OTC RULES
Baseball Rules Of The Game
OTC FAQ
STAFF
Staff
Umpiring
Team Insurance
Contact Us
Hammond, LA
|
Chappapeela
LA Spring State Championships! - Hammond!
Mar 2-3, 2024
Register Now
Event Menu
Schedule & Results
Event Info
Who's Coming
Locations & Directions
Hotels
MEGA AWARDS
Venue pics
event dry fits
Schedule & Results
7U-AA
8U-AA
9U-AA
10U-AA
10U-AAA
11U-AA
12U-AAA
13U-AA
13U-AAA
Event Info
Who's Coming
Locations & Directions
Hotels
MEGA AWARDS
Venue pics
event dry fits
13U-AAA Schedule
Division
7U-AA
8U-AA
9U-AA
10U-AA
10U-AAA
11U-AA
12U-AAA
13U-AA
13U-AAA
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Pitching
Game
Date/Time
Field
Team
vs
Team
1
Game 1
Sat 9:00 AM
Sat 9:00 AM
Live Oak Turf #10
Live Oak #10
5
Knights BR - Varisco
5 - 2
2
LA Blast Blue
2
Game 2
Sat 9:00 AM
Sat 9:00 AM
Live Oak Turf #11
Live Oak #11
0
Knights BR - Menezes
0 - 9
9
Traction - Red
3
Game 3
Sat 10:45 AM
Sat 10:45 AM
Live Oak Turf #10
Live Oak #10
14
Crescent City Royals
14 - 0
0
Knights BR - Varisco
4
Game 4
Sat 10:45 AM
Sat 10:45 AM
Live Oak Turf #11
Live Oak #11
13
Farm System Prospects
13 - 1
1
Knights BR - Menezes
5
Game 5
Sat 12:30 PM
Sat 12:30 PM
Live Oak Turf #10
Live Oak #10
2
LA Blast Blue
2 - 9
9
Crescent City Royals
6
Game 6
Sat 12:30 PM
Sat 12:30 PM
Live Oak Turf #11
Live Oak #11
3
Traction - Red
3 - 13
13
Farm System Prospects
7
Game 7
Sat 2:15 PM
Sat 2:15 PM
Live Oak Turf #10
Live Oak #10
7
Hammond Yankees - Mahl
7 - 4
4
Brass
8
Game 8
Sat 2:15 PM
Sat 2:15 PM
Live Oak Turf #11
Live Oak #11
5
LBA Naturals Green
5 - 10
10
The Show
9
Game 9
Sat 4:00 PM
Sat 4:00 PM
Live Oak Turf #10
Live Oak #10
5
Knights Knation BR - Glueck
5 - 7
7
Hammond Yankees - Mahl
10
Game 10
Sat 4:00 PM
Sat 4:00 PM
Live Oak Turf #11
Live Oak #11
7
UBO Cenla Prospects
7 - 3
3
LBA Naturals Green
11
Game 11
Sat 5:45 PM
Sat 5:45 PM
Live Oak Turf #10
Live Oak #10
4
Brass
4 - 1
1
Bayou Gators
12
Game 12
Sat 5:45 PM
Sat 5:45 PM
Live Oak Turf #11
Live Oak #11
12
The Show
12 - 6
6
Ascension Giants
13
Game 13
Sat 7:30 PM
Sat 7:30 PM
Live Oak Turf #10
Live Oak #10
2
Bayou Gators
2 - 9
9
Knights Knation BR - Glueck
14
Game 14
Sat 7:30 PM
Sat 7:30 PM
Live Oak Turf #11
Live Oak #11
3
Ascension Giants
3 - 7
7
UBO Cenla Prospects
Print Full Schedule